Let’s Rant

Find details and posts related to my interactive series, “Let’s Rant”….Where you can anonymously rant about anything going on in your Life!

Posts in the “Let’s Rant” Series

Let’s Rant EP Idk: I accidently deleted…

Hey Guis! I finally decided to pop in 😀Damn! It’s been ages. This interface….I missed it a lot! So…being the stupid self I am, while cleaning and reorganizing my Drive I accidently deleted the form that contained the rants.I’d request all of you to please stand and clap for me….cause… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant EP 5: Traumatizing Teacher

Hey Guis!Here we have another post on Let’s Rant….now, I guess I know the person who wrote this rant IRL but that’s not the point of this series, so let’s dive right into it. The Rant is chosen randomly and the ranter’s anonymity is respected. Le Traumatizing Teacher IDK what… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant EP 4: Let Me Cry

Hey Guis!Weird Title as always….but anyways, here we have another Let’s Rant post! The Rant is chosen randomly and the ranter’s anonymity is respected. Let Me Cry *deep breath* Why, oh why, do people shun crying?? Why is it a sign of weakness or femininity (sExIsT) or whatever crap you… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant Ep 3: She’s Leaving

Hey Guis!Before we start let’s accept the fact that I need to be better with titles😂 The Rant is chosen randomly and the ranter’s anonymity is respected. She’s Leaving So my sister is gonna get married this year. And I am so happy for her! Its just…I don’t think I’ll… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant: Ep 1: The Best Friends Feud

Hey Guis!Welcome to the first episode of Let’s Rant!!Don’t know what is Let’s Rant? Check this out. The Rant is chosen randomly and the ranter’s(is that a word😂) anonymity is respected.(I’ve used anonymous so many times, it irritates me now) Rant 1:- The best Friends Feud So….I quarreled with my… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant. (Information)

Hey Guis! First up….Good News!I’m not going to close the form any sooner….Which means you can rant whenever you want. (As we all know, ‘Anonymously’.) If you don’t know what I’m talking about….Check this out. Basic Information about this Series. Anonymity is respected and I’m NOT going to disclose your… Continue Reading →

Let’s Rant~ (An interactive Series)

Hey Guis! Let’s be straight, I love to rant!!Who doesn’t?!So, I decided to create a mini interactive series were where we can rant! Ok…so basically I’ll attach a google form, where you can “anonymously” rant about anything in your life. (You don’t need to mention your identity even in the… Continue Reading →

About this series

This series is all about calming your mind by taking out all the shit in it and throwing it in a form, that too anonymously!

©Recipe Of Life

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this: